The Faces of HERO

Line Officers

Chris Wend
Captain, Neuroscience '18

Steven Fischer
Lieutenant, Public Health '18

Andrew Rosenblum
Lieutenant, Public Health '17

Samantha Halpern
Lieutenant, Chemistry '17

Jacob Deyell
Lieutenant, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering '18

Thomas Boucher
Lieutenant, Neuroscience '17

Adarsha Malla
Lieutenant, Biomedical Engineering '17



Crew Chiefs

Gabrielle Allred
Biomedical Engineering '18

Rachel Vazquez
Molecular & Cellular Biology '18

Hunter Pool
Chemistry '18

Leyla Herbst
Neuroscience '19

David Lumelsky
Molecular & Cellular Biology '18

Tiffany Wu
Molecular and Cellular Biology '17

Maria Tejera
Molecular & Cellular Biology '17

Abe Hassan
Political Science '18

Luke Bonanni
Molecular & Cellular Biology '19

Justin Lopez
Behavioral Biology and Spanish '18

 

2017

Ertugrul Alemdar
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Brendan Dang
Molecular & Cellular Biology and Neuroscience

John Kwon
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Johan Louw
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Andrew Luu
Biomedical Engineering

Arjav Shah
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Maddy Waldram
Public Health

Sean Young
Biomedical Engineering

Will Zhang
Molecular & Cellular Biology

 

 

2018

Lindsey Adams
Chemistry

Jocelyn Chang
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Brian Chen
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Sophia Chang
Biomedical Engineering

Connor Steele
Public Health

Zereen Sarwar
English

Jake Kim
Applied Mathematics & Statistics and Biomedical Engineering

Lucy Zheng
Chemistry

 

2019

Ellie Clawson
Neuroscience

Jackie Lanzaro
Biomedical Engineering

Austin Dillow
Mechanical Engineering

Zak Hyde
Public Health

Jeremy Harrison
Public Health

Paul Henderson
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Varun Ennamuri
Biomedical Engineering

Emily Stahl
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Emma Lee
Public Health

Lily McGonagle
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Chidinma Nnadi
Biophysics

Nicholas Radant
Biomedical Engineering

Sindhu Ramachandra
Biophysics

Sondra Rameh
Biomedical Engineering

Dong Ho Shin
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Kassandra Woodruff
Economics

Santiago Balza
Biomedical Engineering

Cheryl Liu
Molecular & Cellular Biology

James Yu
Biology

Harsh Wadhwa
Molecular & Cellular Biology '19

Khalil Rust
Neuroscience

Anna Koerner
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Jianna Cressy
Neuroscience

Oscar Larraza
Neuroscience

Sarah Uhranowsky
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Jamie Shade
Biomedical Engineering

 

2020

Maggie Comer
Molecular and Cellular Biology

August Bratti
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Caroline Thomas
Biomedical Engineering

Claire Gorman
French

Rachel Lorenc
Chemistry

Ross Chase
Molecular & Cellular Biology

Robert Medina
Neuroscience

Zachary Pocchia
Psychology

Ruchit Patel
Neuroscience

Isaree Pitaktong
Biomedical Engineering

Akash Chaurasia
Biomedical Engineering

Anna-Maria Hartner
Biophysics

Ronald Wang
Neuroscience