Meet Our Members



Lieutenants


  • Caroline Hoerrner

    Computer Science


  • Jonathan Movsik

    Molecular & Cellular Biology, Economics


Field Training Officers


  • Andrew Massoud

    Applied Mathematics & Statistics


  • Jackie Chang

    Biophysics, Economics


  • Ciara Armstrong

    Chemistry, Molecular & Cellular Biology


  • Jared Doan

    Molecular & Cellular Biology


  • Dominick Rich

    Neuroscience


  • Erik Pan

    Public Health, Psychology


  • Katelyn Macholl

    Biology, Psychology


  • Maggie Li

    Biomedical Engineering


EMTs

    Class of 2021


    • Nicolette Pember

      Chemistry


    • Valentina Mattfeld

      Neuroscience


    • Kimberly Dong

      Public Health, Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Ritika Kommareddi

      Psychology


    • Gabriel Yuen

      Chemistry


    • Jonah Kaziyev

      Neuroscience


    • Julia Anne Kim

      Neuroscience


    • Liam Mahan-Mesa

      Public Health


    • Sarah Perret

      Behavioral Biology



    Class of 2022


    • Leora Busse

      Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Michelle Zhang

      Molecular & Cellular Biology, Psychology


    • Annesha Datta

      Public Health, Writing Seminars


    • Massoud Sharif

      Neuroscience, Philosophy


    • Noah Sobel

      Biophysics


    • Sarah Porsche

      Chemistry


    • Jason Yin

      Materials Science & Engineering


    • Jen Hernandez

      Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Marianne Howard

      Public Health


    • Elizaveta Nayandova

      Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science


    • Andres Pasuizaca

      Public Health



    Class of 2023


    • Rachel Barros

      Medicine, Science, and Humanities


    • Samantha Camp

      Biophysics


    • Annie Cao

      Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Maggie Cook

      Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering


    • Anthony Garcia

      Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Conrad Say

      Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Ava Neijna

      Public Health


    • Leila Hamilton

      Molecular and Cellular Biology, Economics


    • Ashley Shim

      Neuroscience


    • Nathan Malone

      Chemistry, Environmental Engineering


    • Benjamin Eke

      Molecular & Cellular Biology


    • Faith Streeter

      Neuroscience, Public Health

Active Alumni


  • Katarina Mayer

    Class of 2020

Alumni

On behalf of the current Board of Directors and members of HERO, we would like to thank you for your dedication to the community, to Hopkins, to our organization, and to 911 response.

Class of 2020

Maya Alexis Ambreanna Arneus Eddie Avila
Ross Chase Maggie Comer Benjamin Evans
Anna-Maria Hartner Jacob LaRochelle Rachel Lorenc
Shailja Somani

Class of 2019

Ellie Clawson Nicholas Radant Varun Ennamuri
Zachary Hyde Santiago Balza Khalil Rust
Jamie Shade Emily Stahl Luke Bonanni
Jeremy Harrison Jacqueline Lanzaro Chidinma Nnadi
Sarah Uhranowsky Sondra Rahmeh Cheryl Liu
Anna Koerner Leyla Herbst James Yu
Ruchit Patel Sweta Sudhir Paul Henderson
Jianna Cressy

Class of 2018

Dong-Ho Shin Harsh Wadhwa Rachel Vazquez
Chris Wend Steven Fischer Ibrahim Hassan
Zareen Sarwar Justin Lopez Hunter Poole
Gabrielle Allred Connor Steele-McCutchen Jacob Deyell
David Lumelsky Brian Chen Jake Kim
Sophie Chang Lucy Zheng

Class of 2017

Brendan Dang Andrew Luu Andrew Rosenblum
Samantha Halpern Tiffany Wu Johan Louw
Adarsha Malla Maria Tejera Arjav Shah
Serban Negoita Thomas Boucher John Kwon
Maddy Waldram Sean Young Lucy Oh
Ertugrul Alemdar Will Zhang

Class of 2016

YunFan Fan Wakako Horiuchi Masha Ilina
Hannah McNeley Neil Rens Thomas Renner
Hailey Rosenthal Will Shuman Michael Xu

Class of 2015

Jill Anderson Danielle Tinio George Chen
Sinian Chen Joe Connors Robin Du
Christopher Figueroa Zachary Goodman Allison Henry
Evan Hess Logan Howard Shannaz Hossain
Isaiah Levy Alex Mason-Sharma Rachel O'Boyle
Dennis Pang Kishan Patel Chelsea Sue Sicat
Katie Silva Lauren Vignaly Rachel Wolinsky
Joy Zhou

Class of 2014

Lauren Chavis Adrian Cotarelo Alec Gabriel Contag
Dominic Nistal Olivia Farrelly Zachary Ferguson
Matt Kercher Kavya Singampalli Ben Szatanek

Class of 2013

Bijan Arab Richmond Castillo Alec Contag
Kelsey Hirotsu Alice Hung Kayla Iannarelli
Christian Ibanez Josph-Kevin Igwe John Jiao
Eric Luitweiler Isaach Majid Connie Qiu
Michael Setteducato Aleesha Shaik Marco Swanson
Alp Yurter Bo Zhang

Class of 2012

Jack Aguilar Marib Akanda Julia Angley
Carrie Grady Jai Lakhanpal Alex Martinez
Zach Matuzsan Ben Parker John Shea
Jonathan Sookdeo Roy Swanson Olindi Wijesekera

Class of 2011

Barbara Ha Yike Jin Ani Kazanjian
Solomon Liu Neel Pasricha Renato Rapada
Sam Ruff Alexia Simonnard-Note Rick Vakil
Connor Williams Luccie Wo Johnny Xie
George Yang

Class of 2010

Ting-Yu Shih

Class of 2009

Tanmay Gokhale